Take a look at the schedule for the Audit and Risk Conference 2021 and plan out your two days.

9:15am

Duration: 35 minutes

Speaker:

  • Gayle Monk

    Gayle Monk
    Anthony Collins Solicitors

Chair:

  • Paul Bayly

    Paul Bayly
    National Housing Federation

Sponsored by:

10:00am

Chair’s opening remarks

Duration: 10 minutes

Chair:

  • Shruti Bhargava

    Shruti Bhargava
    Unity Homes & Enterprise

10:10am

Duration: 40 minutes

Speaker:

  • Rose Grayston

    Rose Grayston
    New Economics Foundation

Chair:

  • Shruti Bhargava

    Shruti Bhargava
    Unity Homes & Enterprise

10:55am

Duration: 40 minutes

Speaker:

  • Fiona MacGregor

    Fiona MacGregor
    Regulator of Social Housing

Chair:

  • Shruti Bhargava

    Shruti Bhargava
    Unity Homes & Enterprise

11:35am

11:55am

Duration: 50 minutes

Speakers:

  • Joseph Carr

    Joseph Carr
    Longhurst Group

  • John Mansergh

    John Mansergh
    South Lakes Housing

12:00pm

Duration: 40 minutes

Speaker:

  • Alix Bedford

    Alix Bedford
    Zurich Municipal

Chair:

  • Jenny Brown

    Jenny Brown
    Longhurst

Sponsored by:

12:10pm

Duration: 40 minutes

Speakers:

  • Archana Makol

    Archana Makol
    Accent

  • Sarah Smith

    Sarah Smith
    Optivo

Chair:

  • Sue Harvey

    Sue Harvey
    Campbell Tickell

12:40pm

12:55pm

Duration: 35 minutes

Speaker:

  • David Braziel

    David Braziel
    Decision Time

Chair:

  • Kerry Cole

    Kerry Cole
    National Housing Federation

Sponsored by:

1:30pm

Duration: 50 minutes

Speakers:

  • Paul Bayly

    Paul Bayly
    National Housing Federation

  • Jenny Brown

    Jenny Brown
    Longhurst

1:35pm

Duration: 40 minutes

Speakers:

  • Paul	Dowell

    Paul Dowell
    RSM

  • Keith Ward

    Keith Ward
    RSM

Chair:

  • Kate Warburton

    Kate Warburton
    National Housing Federation

1:45pm

Duration: 40 minutes

Speakers:

  • Katie Moore

    Katie Moore
    Citizen

  • Becky Slack

    Becky Slack
    National Housing Federation

2:15pm

Duration: 25 minutes

2:40pm

Duration: 40 minutes

Speakers:

  • David Cleary

    David Cleary
    Lloyds Banking Group

  • Brendan Sarsfield

    Brendan Sarsfield
    Sustainability for Housing

  • Fayann Simpson

    Fayann Simpson
    L&Q

Chair:

  • Shruti Bhargava

    Shruti Bhargava
    Unity Homes & Enterprise

3:25pm

Duration: 40 minutes

Speakers:

  • Kate Henderson

    Kate Henderson
    National Housing Federation

  • Rachael Orr

    Rachael Orr
    PlaceShapers

  • Tim Weightman

    Tim Weightman
    Places for People

Chair:

  • Shruti Bhargava

    Shruti Bhargava
    Unity Homes & Enterprise

4:05pm

Chair’s closing remarks and end of day one

Duration: 10 minutes

Chair:

  • Shruti Bhargava

    Shruti Bhargava
    Unity Homes & Enterprise

4:15pm

Duration: 105 minutes

9:15am

Chair’s opening remarks

Duration: 10 minutes

Chair:

  • Shruti Bhargava

    Shruti Bhargava
    Unity Homes & Enterprise

9:25am

Duration: 40 minutes

Speakers:

  • Richard Blakeway

    Richard Blakeway
    Housing Ombudsman

  • Kate Dodsworth

    Kate Dodsworth
    Regulator of Social Housing

Chair:

  • Shruti Bhargava

    Shruti Bhargava
    Unity Homes & Enterprise

10:10am

Duration: 40 minutes

Speakers:

  • Valerie Oldfield

    Valerie Oldfield
    Together With Tenants

  • Jenny Osbourne

    Jenny Osbourne
    TPAS

  • Alan Strickland

    Alan Strickland
    Optivo

Chair:

  • Shruti Bhargava

    Shruti Bhargava
    Unity Homes & Enterprise

10:50am

11:05am

Duration: 40 minutes

Speakers:

  • Yinka Bolajie

    Yinka Bolajie
    Wandle

  • Kate Warburton

    Kate Warburton
    National Housing Federation

11:10am

Duration: 50 minutes

Speakers:

  • Ian Clark

    Ian Clark
    Together Housing

  • Alison Inman

    Alison Inman
    Balkerne Gardens Trust and Saffron Housing Trust

11:15am

Duration: 40 minutes

Speakers:

  • John Butler

    John Butler
    National Housing Federation

  • Craig Thornton

    Craig Thornton
    Sovereign

Chair:

  • Becky Slack

    Becky Slack
    National Housing Federation

11:45am

12:30pm

Duration: 50 minutes

Speakers:

  • Paul Bayly

    Paul Bayly
    National Housing Federation

  • Alison Inman

    Alison Inman
    Balkerne Gardens Trust and Saffron Housing Trust

  • James Tickell

    James Tickell
    Campbell Tickell

12:35pm

Duration: 40 minutes

Speaker:

  • Andrew Lancaster

    Andrew Lancaster
    Anthony Collins Solicitors

Chair:

  • Kate Warburton

    Kate Warburton
    National Housing Federation

12:45pm

Duration: 40 minutes

Speakers:

  • David Armstrong

    David Armstrong
    Flagship Group

  • Laurie Brown

    Laurie Brown
    Flagship Group

Chair:

  • Becky Slack

    Becky Slack
    National Housing Federation

1:15pm

Duration: 30 minutes

1:45pm

Duration: 40 minutes

Speakers:

  • Nick Atkin

    Nick Atkin
    Yorkshire Housing

  • Aileen Murphie

    Aileen Murphie
    Durham University Business School

  • Linda Nash

    Linda Nash
    Live West

Chair:

  • Shruti Bhargava

    Shruti Bhargava
    Unity Homes & Enterprise

2:25pm

Closing remarks and end of the conference

Duration: 10 minutes

Chair:

  • Shruti Bhargava

    Shruti Bhargava
    Unity Homes & Enterprise